Rehearsal Schedule – 2019 Nutcracker

NUTCRACKER REHEARSAL SCHEDULE

PRINTABLE NUTCRACKER REHEARSAL SCHEDULE COMPLETE 2019

SUBJECT TO CHANGE

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11

6:15-8:15pm                Waltz of the Flowers                                         (studio one)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12

2:15-4:15pm               Waltz of the Flowers                                          (studio one)

2:00-3:00PM               Mother Gigogne Children + Klara                   (studio two)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13

2:00-3:30pm               Mice                                                                     (studio one)

3:30-5:00pm               Soldiers  (NO Horse Soldiers)                         (studio one)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

6:15-8:15pm               Waltz of the Flowers & Snowflakes              (studio one)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

2:15-4:15pm               Waltz of the Flowers & Snowflakes              (studio one)

2:00-3:00pm               Mother Gigogne Children + Klara                  (studio two)

3:00-4:00pm               Mice + Klara                                                      (studio two)

4:15-5:30pm               Mice and Soldiers                                             (studio one)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20

2:00-3:30pm                 Big Party Children                                            (studio one)

3:30-4:30pm                 Cherubs                                                               (studio one)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25

6:15-8:30pm                 Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons                    (studio one)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26

2:15-4:30PM   Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons & Russian (studio one)

2:00-3:00pm                 Mother Gigogne Children + Klara                 (studio two)

3:00-4:30pm                 Cherubs w/costume fitting                              (studio two)

4:30-5:30pm                 Mice and Soldiers  + Klara                            (studio one)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 27

2:00-3:30PM                 Big Party Children                                           (studio one)

3:30-4:30pm                 Harlequin & Columbine                                 (studio one)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

6:15-7:45pm  Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons & Russian   (studio one)

7:45-8:30pm         Klara                                                               (studio one)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2

2:15-4:00pm  Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons & Russian   (studio one)

4:00-5:00pm            Chinese                                                       (studio one)

2:00-3:00pm M. G. Children + Klara with costume fitting      (studio two)

3:00-4:00pm  Mice/Soldier/Horse Soldier Costume Fitting             (studio two)

4:00-5:00pm             Mouse King & Nutcracker                                 (studio two)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3

2:00-3:30pm           Big and Little Party Children                                (studio one)

3:30-4:00pm           Horse Soldiers                                                         (studio one)

4:00-5:00pm           Mice/Soldiers/Horse Soldiers                               (studio one)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

6:15-8:30pm              Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese, Klara & Fritz     (studio one)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9

2:15-4:30pm   Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese  (studio one)

4:30-5:30pm   Masque/Harlequin & Columbine                                 (studio one)

2:00-3:00pm   Mother Gigogne Children + Klara                               (studio two)

3:00-4:00pm    Cherubs                                                                            (studio two)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10

2:00-3:30pm  Big and Little Party Children with Costume Fitting  (studio one)

3:30-5:00pm Mice/Soldiers/Horse Soldiers/Nutcracker/Mouse King/Klara  (studio one)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

6:15-7:30pm     Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons & Russian          (studio one)

7:30-8:30pm      Candy Canes                                                               (studio one)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16

2:15-3:00pm   COSTUME FITTING-Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons        (studio one)

3:00-4:30pm    Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese, Candy Canes   (studio one)

4:30-5:30pm     Klara & Drosselmeyer                                               (studio one)

5:30-7:00pm     Party Parents                                                             (studio one)

2:00-3:00pm     Mother Gigogne Children + Klara                           (studio two)

3:00-4:00pm    Cherubs/Pages/Klara/Prince/Nutcracker/Mouse King                 (studio two)

4:00-4:30pm    Nutcracker/Mouse King/Klara                                 (studio two)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17

2:00-4:00PM    Party Parents/ Big & Little Party Children/Harlequin & Columbine/Masque (studio one)

4:00-4:30pm     Drosselmeyer/Klara                                                     (studio one)

4:30-5:30pm      Mice/Soldiers/Mouse King/Nutcracker/Klara        (studio one)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

6:15-7:45pm         Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese, Candy Canes               (studio one)

7:45-8:30pm      Arabian Corps                                                (studio one)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

2:15-4:30pm            Act One-EVERYBODY                                           (studio one)

4:30-5:00pm             Arabian Corps                                                      (studio one)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24

2:00-3:00PM              Act 2 Opening and Closing                                 (studio one)

3:00-5:00pm              Act 2-Everybody with Costume Fittings          (studio one)

*Including Cherubs, Pages, Reindeer, Mouse King, Nutcracker, Klara, Prince, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese, Candy Cane, Arabian, Mother Gigogne, Waltz*

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 27-SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1

NO REHEARSALS-HAPPY THANKSGIVING!

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 6

6:15-8:00pm        Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese, Candy Canes, Arabian

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7

8:30AM Christmas Parade Line up

2:00-4:00pm                                         ACT ONE EVERYBODY

4:30-6:30pm                                         ACT TWO EVERYBODY

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 8

NUTCRACKER PORTRAITS-SCHEDULE TO BE ANNOUNCED

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13

6:15-8:00pm        Waltz, Snow, Spanish, Mirlitons, Russian, Chinese, Candy Canes, Arabian

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14

2:00-4:00pm                                         ACT ONE EVERYBODY-WITH COSTUMES

4:30-6:30pm                                         ACT TWO EVERYBODY-WITH COSTUMES

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 18

5:00-10:30pm Tech & Dress Rehearsal for school shows at the Ferguson Center

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19 & FRIDAY, DECEMBER 20

11:00am School Shows at the Ferguson Center -Call Time 9:00am

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 20

1:00-4:00pm Tech Rehearsal for Act 2

5-6pm Mother Gigogne

7:00-11:00pm Dress Rehearsal Full show with the Orchestra

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 21

CALL TIME 11:00AM           SHOWTIMES 1:00PM & 5:00PM