The Nutcracker 2021

Congratulations to our 2021 The Nutcracker Cast!

**More information coming soon in regards to rehearsal schedules.**

Act 1

Cast List is Subject to Change

Klara- MIKAELA GRACE SCHON

Understudy: Eliza Gardner

Fritz- KYLIE SPRINGS

Understudy: Jordan Loy

Dr. Stahlbaum- Marc Evanstine Mrs. Stahlbaum- Adrianna Rivera

The Maid- Adelle Carpenter

Party Parents- Andrew Carpenter & ?, Bobby Klemstine & Ingrid Miller,

Christine Young & John Young, Cayley Mooney & William Walker, + one more couple

The Grandmother-

The Grandfather-

Counselor Drosselmeyer- Stan Evanstine

Little Party Girls- Allyson Rajpaul, Parker Wiggins, Layla Wilkey, Claire Sturgill

Big Party Girls- Eliza Gardner, Belle Douglas, Alice Edquest, Sofia Delnero, Nicole Moran

Understudy: Michaela Moye & London Enscore

Little Party Boys- Gracie Hart, Norah Wahl, Elizabeth Betzner, Grace Harris

Big Party Boys- Jordan Loy, Mayana Noble-Tiwari, Christinia Birdsong, Charlly Flores,

Jayla Flores

Understudy: Katelynn Cole & Lena Bennett

Columbine- Ainsley Carpenter

Understudy: Alice Edquest

Harlequin- Claire Pittman

Understudy: Belle Douglas

Teddy Bear:

Mouse King- Lena Bennett

Understudy: Kylie Springs

Mice- Amanda Murphie, Maggie Martin, Isabella Kelleher, Leila McClelland, Winter Ramsey,

Alaina Rivera, Carmen Ramiro, Claire Sturgill, Parker Wiggins, Norah Wahl, Allyson Rajpaul, Layla Wilkey

Understudy: Gracie Hart

Nutcracker- Nicole Moran

Understudy: Sofia Delnero

Soldiers- Margaret Cumber, London Enscore, Taryn Farr, Jordan Loy, Michaela Moye,

Avery Eberl, Mayana Noble- Tiwari, Charlly Flores, Jayla Flores, Cristina Birdsong,

Understudy: Kylie Springs

Horse Soldier- Adelyn Kaczmarczyk, Sophia Aliff, Hannah Justice, Katelynn Cole

Snow Queen- Claire Pittman

Snow King- Shannon Smith

Snowflakes- Pennsylvania Regional Ballet

Reindeer (Act 1 & Act 2)- Avery Eberl, Jordan Loy, Hannah Justice, Katelynn Cole

 

Act 2

Cast List is Subject to Change

Nutcracker Prince-

Cherubs- Adelyn Kaczmarczyk, Sophia Aliff, Alaina Rivera, Leila McClelland, Winter Ramsey,

Carmen Ramiro, Margaret Cumber, Tarynn Farr

Understudy:

Pages- Grace Harris, Elizabeth Betzner

Spanish- Sofia Delnero, Alice Edquest, Belle Douglas

Understudy: Eliza Gardner

Arabian- Ainsley Carpenter & Shannon Smith

Corps- Eliza Gardner, London Enscore, Michaela Moye, Jayla Flores

Understudy: Hannah Justice, Avery Eberl, Christina Birdsong, Charlly Flores

Candy Cane- Belle Douglas, Alice Edquest, Eliza Gardner, Kylie Springs, London Enscore,

Michaela Moye

Understudy: Jayla Flores

Mirliton- Pennsylvania Regional Ballet

Chinese- Leads: Ainsley Carpenter & Claire Pittman

Corps: Adelyn Kaczmarczyk, Sophia Aliff, Alaina Rivera, Leila McClelland, Taryn Farr,

Carmen Ramiro, Margaret Cumber, Hanna Justice

Understudy: Winter Ramsey

Tirolese- Alice Edquest

Understudy: Belle Douglas

Russian- Leads- Ainsley Carpenter, Claire Pittman & William Walker

Corps- Kylie Springs, Belle Douglas, Sofia Delnero, Alice Edquest, Eliza Gardner,

London Enscore, Michaela Moye, Mayana Noble-Tiwari

Understudy: Adelyn Kaczmarczyk, Carmen Ramiro

Mother Gigogne- Andrew Carpenter

Court Jester- William Walker

Mother Gigogne Children- Faith Harris, Pearl Kelleher, Zoey McClelland, Harlowe Devnew,

Olivia Justice, Jessica Lee, Layla Wilkey, Gracie Hart

Waltz of the Flowers: Pennsylvania Regional Ballet

Sugar Plum- NICOLE GRANIERO

Cavalier- SIMON WEXLER